Lake Inverell

Update my contact details (Online Form)

As a property owner in the Inverell Shire, we like to encourage you to supply us the additional contact points so that we may improve the ways in which we can communicate with you.

Privacy Statement

Personal information collected by Inverell Shire Council is protected by the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998. Personal information is any information that could reasonably identify you. We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with our legislative obligations. Any personal information that you provide on this online form will only be used for purposes of Council. Supplying your personal information is voluntary. However, providing insufficient information may restrict our ability to carry out our functions (or assist you).

Update my contact details (Online Form)

PROPERTY DETAILS

Please complete one form per property assessment.
Enter the property address
Enter the properties assessment number
Was the mailing address used to post this letter correct? (If no, please update below) *
Address
Address
City
State/Province
Zip/Postal
Country
Ownership Type *
Further fields will appear after selection.

Owner #1 Contact Details

Enter the Rate Payers Full Name
Enter the Rate Payers email address
Please confirm your email address
Enter the Rate Payers preferred contact number
Enter the Rate Payers alternate contact number
(Format: DD/MM/YYYY)
Please type your full name
Add Another Owner? *
Please contact Council on (02) 67288288 if you have more than two (2) private property owners.

Owner #2 Contact Details

Enter the Rate Payers Full Name
Enter the Rate Payers email address
Please confirm your email address
Enter the Rate Payers preferred contact number
Enter the Rate Payers alternate contact number
(Format: DD/MM/YYYY)
Please type your full name

Director #1 Contact Details

Enter the Directors Full Name
Enter the Directors email address
Please confirm your email address
Enter the Directors preferred contact number
Enter the Rate Payers alternate contact number
(Format: DD/MM/YYYY)
Please type your ABN number
Please type your full name
Add Another Director? *
Please contact Council on (02) 67288288 if you have more than two (2) Directors.

Director #2 Contact Details

Enter the Directors Full Name
Enter the Directors email address
Please confirm your email address
Enter the Directors preferred contact number
Enter the Rate Payers alternate contact number
(Format: DD/MM/YYYY)
Please type your ABN number
Please type your full name

Authorisation

Do you authorise Council to update its records as per the information supplied above? *

OTHER COUNCIL AFFILIATED WEBSITES

CONTACT COUNCIL

Opening Hours:
Monday - Friday
8:30am - 4:30pm

Correspondence:
General Manager
PO Box 138 Inverell NSW 2360

Administration Centre

144 Otho Street
Inverell NSW 2360

Phone: (02) 6728 8288
Fax: (02) 6728 8277
Email: council@inverell.nsw.gov.au
ABN: 72 695 204 530